Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

With the development of new communication tools, we need to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

  • First name
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone / fax number

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. As indicated in the following section, we also use cookies and/or log files to gather information about you.

2. Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected via the following forms:

  • Website registration form
We use the information collected for the following purposes:
  • Statistics
  • Contact
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our Web site in the following ways:
  • Comments
  • Correspondence
We use the information collected for the following purposes:
  • Statistics
  • Contact

3. Right of objection and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to object to and withdraw your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood to be the possibility offered to users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood to be the possibility offered to users to request that their personal information no longer appears, for example, on a mailing list.
To exercise these rights, you can :

4. Right of access

We undertake to grant a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned who wish to consult, modify or even delete the information concerning them.
This right may be exercised :
Postal code: J2L3E5
Telephone: 4384767516
Website section: https://deixis.ca/accueil/termes-et-conditions/

5. Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
  • SSL protocol
  • SET Protocol
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Computer backup
  • Firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always an element of risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

6. Legislation

We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in :
Legislation: Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector